PDA

View Full Version : Conflict In space


Splatah King
04-28-2007, 02:09 AM
I have conflict in space on Eaw. Its in an XML file here LucasArts\Star Wars Empire at War\GameData\Data\XML. But when i click on the .exe start up for CIS it shows a black screen for a second then nothing happens. Any suggestions would be nice.

Darth Windu
04-28-2007, 08:59 AM
My guess would be that you've got a corrupted or otherwise incorrectly coded XML in your directory. Are you using EaW only, no FoC? A lot of mods are FoC only and cannot be used with just EaW due to the extra coding in FoC.

Splatah King
04-28-2007, 08:30 PM
Im just using EaW but i know for a fact that this mod works without FoC.
Thanks for the idea though.