PDA

View Full Version : I have a securom error


Cherub of Death
05-05-2007, 08:42 PM
So I installed the game with a legal disk that I bought. Then an error saying please insert the original disk instead of the backup disk. The disk isnt scratched or dusty or anything like that. There is no patch or anything to fix this. Anyone have any ideas?

jawathehutt
05-05-2007, 11:24 PM
I would contact LA.

Cherub of Death
05-06-2007, 02:54 AM
Hey whats file is the DxDiag ? Says i need to submit it to them when emailing a problem.

CLONECOMMANDER501
05-10-2007, 08:20 PM
Make sure your AV programs aren't blocking the game

Cherub of Death
05-11-2007, 08:11 PM
Sorry forgot to post. I got it fixed. Just took a couple of emails. If anyone gets this problem just talk to securom they will help you.