PDA

View Full Version : [TSL] Jedi Robe Model


gharidos
05-19-2007, 06:15 PM
how can i edit the jedi robe model for a specific pc?

Pavlos
05-20-2007, 07:16 AM
how can i edit the jedi robe model for a specific pc?

Hi there, gharidos :)

What exactly are you trying to do? Are you trying to create a new robe which can be equipped or are you looking to change the appearance of a particular character?

Edit: If it is the former then this (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=143176) tutorial should be able to help you.

gharidos
05-20-2007, 08:55 AM
hello pavlos :)

what im trying to do is to change the jedi robe model itself.