PDA

View Full Version : Help with Modual Editing


tnu
06-07-2007, 11:04 PM
I've ru n in to a problem. i ju st installed all the moduals in the KOTOR Tool or the maps atleast. and when I enter one of the two feilds under a certain modual or any modual. it says there's an eror and asks if GFF editer is in the same folder as the program. I tried fixing it by placing kgff.exe in the folder but that didn't work. what am i doing wrong?

RedHawke
06-08-2007, 12:19 AM
Moving to Kotor Tool Forum...

tk102
06-08-2007, 01:22 PM
You need to also rename kgff.exe to "Gffeditor.exe" :)