PDA

View Full Version : video options swbfII


dandeman
07-09-2007, 02:23 AM
hi

when i change my video options and press accept it works but when i restart the game every video options is changed again to default (it only happens with the video options) please can someone helm me?

thank you

dandeman
07-23-2007, 03:51 AM
Hello can someone help me?

RepSharpshooter
07-23-2007, 08:50 PM
Hmm, that's mysterious. What video card do you have?
And which video options? Any of them, or just a specific one?

dandeman
07-24-2007, 04:53 PM
Hmm, that's mysterious. What video card do you have?
And which video options? Any of them, or just a specific one?

I got an Asus V9999 Gamers edition 256MB so that shouldnt be the problem I think.

dandeman
07-25-2007, 09:25 AM
It only happens when I install version 1.1 :S and no my game is not illegal ;).

RepSharpshooter
07-25-2007, 01:01 PM
Windows XP
Device Name, Chipset
ATI Radeon 8500, Radeon 8500
ATI Radeon 9000 PRO, Radeon 9000 PRO
ATI Radeon 9200 PRO, Radeon 9200 PRO
ATI Radeon 9500 PRO, Radeon 9500 PRO
ATI Radeon 9600 PRO, Radeon 9600 PRO
ATI Radeon 9600 SE, Radeon 9600 SE
ATI Radeon 9600 All-in-Wonder, Radeon 9600
ATI Radeon 9700 PRO, Radeon 9700 PRO
ATI Radeon 9800 PRO, Radeon 9800 PRO
ATI Radeon 9800 All-in-Wonder, Radeon 9800
ATI Radeon 9800 XT, Radeon 9800 XT
ATI Radeon X300, Radeon X300
ATI Radeon X600 PRO, Radeon X600 PRO
ATI Radeon X700 XT, Radeon X700 XT
ATI Radeon X800, Radeon X800
ATI Radeon X850 XT, Radeon X850 XT
Intel 915, Intel i915
Intel 945G, Intel 945G
Matrox Parhelia, Parhelia-512
Matrox Millennium P650, Millennium P650
Matrox Millennium P650, Millennium P750
ASUSTeK AGP-v7700 GeForce 2 GTS, GeForce 2 GTS
NVIDIA GeForce 3, GeForce 3
VisionTek Xtasy 6564, GeForce 3 Ti 200
ASUSTeK V8420 Deluxe, GeForce 4 Ti 4200
PNY Verto Geforce4 Ti 4200, GeForce 4 Ti 4200
ASUSTeK V9280/TD, GeForce 4 Ti 4200 8X
NVIDIA GeForce4 Ti 4600, GeForce 4 Ti 4600
MSI G4Ti4600-VT2D8X, GeForce 4 Ti 4800 SE
Mad Dog Conquerer FX 5200 Plus, GeForceFX 5200
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5200 Pro, GeForceFX 5200 Pro
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5200 Ultra, GeForceFX 5200 Ultra
LeadTek WinFast A340 ULTRA TD, GeForceFX 5200 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5600 Pro, GeForceFX 5600 Pro
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5600 Ultra, GeForceFX 5600 Ultra
BFG Asylum GeForceFX 5700 Ultra, GeForceFX 5700 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5800, GeForceFX 5800
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5800 Ultra, GeForceFX 5800 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5900, GeForceFX 5900
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5900 Ultra, GeForceFX 5900 Ultra
e-VGA e-GeForceFX 5900 Ultra, GeForceFX 5900 Ultra
GainWard Ultra/1800 XP, GeForceFX 5900 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForceFX 5950 Ultra, GeForceFX 5950 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForce 6200, GeForce 6200
NVIDIA GeForce 6200 TurboCache, GeForce 6200 TurboCache
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT, GeForce 6600 GT
NVIDIA GeForce 6600 GT SLi, GeForce 6600 GT
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 GT, GeForce 6800 GT
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 Ultra, GeForce 6800 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForce 6800 Ultra SLi, GeForce 6800 Ultra
NVIDIA GeForce 7800 GT, GeForce 7800 GT
NVIDIA GeForce 7800 GT SLi, GeForce 7800 GT
NVIDIA GeForce 7800 GTX, GeForce 7800 GTX
NVIDIA GeForce 7800 GTX SLi ,GeForce 7800 GTX
NVIDIA Quadro2 PRO ,Quadro2 Pro
NVIDIA Quadro4 700 XGL ,Quadro4 700 XGL
NVIDIA QuadroFX 540 ,QuadroFX 540

I don't see your card on the compatible list. Some website said that behind it was the GeForce 6800, which is what I have. Do you have the latest drivers?
What setting are you changing?

I can't see how there could be a problem anywhere else. Go to the BF2 autoplay menu, (the red one) and go to help> analyze my computer.

I really don't know how to help beyond this.

dandeman
07-29-2007, 09:15 AM
What I need to change?

http://aycu34.webshots.com/image/24313/2003687848394335564_rs.jpg

RepSharpshooter
08-01-2007, 08:35 PM
Well there's your problem.

dandeman
08-08-2007, 04:55 AM
Well there's your problem.


But how can I fix this problem?