PDA

View Full Version : Galactic Map Interface


TheMonsterOfTheIsland
07-18-2007, 01:03 AM
I am creating a mod of sorts, and I need to know:

How do I add more buttons to the Galactic Map?

I have many units that I would like to give my factions, but there arent enough buttons for them. How do I fit more buttons onto the interface?

Arbiter
07-18-2007, 07:27 PM
You just have to make different things buildable at different planets. The actual interface is hardcoded.

TheMonsterOfTheIsland
07-20-2007, 01:30 AM
Is there a way to make units buildable in the "structure" slots?

Arbiter
07-20-2007, 09:27 PM
Change the GUI row to 0 in the coding.

TheMonsterOfTheIsland
07-24-2007, 06:56 PM
Thanks! That should give me more than enough room.