PDA

View Full Version : unlock locked sockets


viscen
07-29-2007, 08:05 PM
can anyone help me figure out how to unlock locked sockets? for instance mandalor's armor? i was trying to create a new armor off of mandalore's for the pc it worked great until i wanted to switch my armor, i didnt realise that it locked. now i cant get the armor off can anyone help me?

stoffe
07-29-2007, 09:09 PM
can anyone help me figure out how to unlock locked sockets? for instance mandalor's armor? i was trying to create a new armor off of mandalore's for the pc it worked great until i wanted to switch my armor, i didnt realise that it locked. now i cant get the armor off can anyone help me?

Click Me (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=152580)

viscen
07-29-2007, 10:52 PM
ty ty ty! that helped alot!