PDA

View Full Version : 1.0b installed swoop still floats


Overlord_88
10-09-2007, 09:14 AM
Supposedly 1.0b Fixed the floating swoop bug in Telos, I have it installed I still have the same problem, does anyone have a custom fix for this?

robfozzy
05-28-2008, 10:39 AM
Supposedly 1.0b Fixed the floating swoop bug in Telos, I have it installed I still have the same problem, does anyone have a custom fix for this?

i also have that problem a custom fix would be g8 but carnt find one sigh

Lange
05-28-2008, 12:22 PM
Are you using a crack?

Jae Onasi
05-28-2008, 04:24 PM
Are you using a crack?

Discussing cracks is not allowed here.

Lange
05-29-2008, 07:30 AM
Discussing cracks is not allowed here.

That is most likely the reason why it is bugged. Just trying to help.

Jedi.Maverick
06-02-2008, 11:00 PM
If you're getting this problem without any solution, get that "easy swoop patch" and you'll be able to get the best times on swoop even if your bike floats. If it's some kind of crack I can't give you any guarantees and you should buy yourself a copy of the game.