PDA

View Full Version : How do I add a new class in to the TSL ?


Darth Xander
10-18-2007, 02:27 AM
And how do I make this class be amongst the ones you can select at the beggining? thnk in advance :D

Darth Balor
10-18-2007, 06:28 AM
Simply put, you can't.

stoffe
10-18-2007, 06:50 AM
And how do I make this class be amongst the ones you can select at the beggining? thnk in advance :D

What the previous poster said. To elaborate a bit more, you can add new classes, but you can't add new force user classes, and you can't add new classes to the character creation screen AFAIK.

You can add non-force user classes though that you either can give to NPCs, or multiclass the player or partymembers to.

Darth Xander
10-18-2007, 11:51 AM
Oh okay thanks