View Full Version : How do i export my new saber model for k2?

Darth Xander
10-28-2007, 02:05 PM
Hi, i have made my own custom lightsaber for TSL from scratch on GMax and I am having trouble exporting it, heres a screenie. Also (moddeling question) does the model HAVE to have a blade?

Darth Xander
10-29-2007, 06:47 PM
Sorry to bump but I would really like to know how to export my lightsaber.

Kristy Kistic
10-29-2007, 08:45 PM
Try reading T7nowhere's tutorial (http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=143806).