PDA

View Full Version : Underwear


correllian_thug
10-30-2007, 11:56 PM
i think i know the answer to this but i'd like it confirmed, can underwear be made as a seperate equipable item? if not my future works (one done already) will just have to be released as tga overrides...

Emperor Devon
10-31-2007, 05:13 AM
Nope, equipment slots are impossible to modify. You'll have to release it as a separate texture or something to equip in the clothing slot.

correllian_thug
10-31-2007, 07:10 PM
thanks, thats what i though, oh well, i'll just have to post the tga files... :)