PDA

View Full Version : Cant patch to 1.3


moizeus
12-16-2007, 09:49 AM
well I got th Best Of PC pack and I installed 1.2 for Battlefront but I cannot install 1.3 it saids that I need 1.2 but I already have it. :smash: help me

jawathehutt
12-16-2007, 12:40 PM
dont get 1.3, no one plays on it and its fixes were really useless. Just stick with 1.2 where most of the remaining people play.

moizeus
12-16-2007, 07:28 PM
ok thanks, since it really doesn't give me more improvement then I shall not install it.my bad I meant Battlefront I, sorry for posting in the wrong section...
So does BF I gets any changes from 1.3?