PDA

View Full Version : [TSL] T3 missing?


Jorrel Fraajic
12-27-2007, 06:19 PM
I've reached the part where you meet up with the damaged T3 in the fuel pipe, only T3's not there. Atton says his "There's a utility droid... it's blah blah blah ion blast" (paraphrased) line, and then nothing happens. You continue on like nothing's wrong, sans T3.

I haven't progressed any farther than this... not sure how to take this. Anyone else ever have this problem?

No installed mods, by the way. Whoops, that's not entirely true. Turns out I had this mod installed (http://knightsoftheoldrepublic.filefront.com/file/;81936). What's especially weird is that in the camera view that mod fixed, T3's there as usual, but in the game, when I get to that point, he's not.

MJ-W4
12-27-2007, 06:49 PM
Turns out I had this mod installed (http://knightsoftheoldrepublic.filefront.com/file/;81936).The mod page says it only works with the US version. Is that the one you're using?

To find out if it's the mod causing errors, you should replay to that point un-modded. (You're not very far into the story, so there...) :)

Jorrel Fraajic
12-27-2007, 11:27 PM
Aye, it's the US version.

As for the problem itself, nothing was missed. I kept playing without him, got off the planet, and boom, there he was. Only thing I missed was a chance to gain some influence (which may pose a problem later). Problem solved.

If anyone else has this problem, just keep playing; it'll work itself out.