PDA

View Full Version : Units Problem


Omaster
01-01-2008, 12:27 PM
I added new units to the empire, but in the gc there are too many units so there is no room.
is there any way to use the mousewheel or something?
thx advanced

Ctrl Alt Del
01-01-2008, 07:17 PM
You mean that there's too many units on your recruiting pallete? Sorry, but there's no ways that I know of.

Omaster
01-02-2008, 01:28 PM
Oh well, thanks anyway

wjs7744
01-08-2008, 10:38 PM
Well, it would be a bit of a hack, but couldn't you just make the different ships only buildable on certain worlds? Could easily upset the game if done wrong, but say you make the entire star destroyer line of ships only buildable on Kuat, and not just the Imperator? Sorry if that makes no sense, but I'm new here too.