PDA

View Full Version : Resizing models in K2


rictus135
01-21-2008, 11:04 AM
Would it be possible to resize existing models in K2 to immitate the Soldier/Scout/Scoundrel sized body models from K1?

Or would there still be the issue of being unable to import a properly functioning model?

Prime
01-21-2008, 11:18 AM
Not quite sure what you mean. Do you mean adjust the whape of the model, or just the scale?

rictus135
01-21-2008, 11:46 AM
You know, thats a very good question.

I just sort of assumed they were the same shape but a different scale. I suppose the neck would have to be consistant with the head model's neck though wouldn't it?

Still if the bodies can simply be scaled up or down 15% or something I suppose the heads could be as well, couldn't they?

Anyway whatever works.

McTitan
01-24-2008, 09:18 AM
aren't those models just the same height?