PDA

View Full Version : Dual saber mod


Adolph
01-28-2008, 01:58 PM
Anyone know a dual saber mod?

Alec{zacool}
01-28-2008, 05:19 PM
Anyone know a dual saber mod?

Dude, you should buy Jedi Knight: Jedi Academy.

Buffy
01-30-2008, 11:20 AM
Anyone know a dual saber mod?
I think ForceMod II can have Dual saber try
http://jediknight3.filefront.com/file/ForceMod_II_The_Mercs_Strike_Back;14924
& Jedimod can too Im not sure but try too :)
http://jediknight3.filefront.com/file/JAMod_16_Fix;26155

umx48
07-18-2008, 02:26 PM
I think ForceMod II can have Dual saber try
http://jediknight3.filefront.com/file/ForceMod_II_The_Mercs_Strike_Back;14924
& Jedimod can too Im not sure but try too :)
http://jediknight3.filefront.com/file/JAMod_16_Fix;26155

Can you tell me how to install forcemod II When i got to setup mods, i click forcemod, then i click load. it goes to a white screen and stays there, i have to do a task manager and exit out of it to get it off of there. help?:confused: