PDA

View Full Version : Please help with the kotor 2


Sparok
02-29-2008, 09:56 PM
Well first of all to greet them (from Chile:)) and by starting bothering them forgiveness and asking for help for my bad English: (.

Well what happens is that I am desperate to play the kotor 2 and install buy any property appeared the first film then the menu select "new game" and "play" showed the image of Star Wars finished the film and the screen showed rare colors and returned to the desktop I tried several times and reinstall the game but still the same problem.

Well if someone gives me a solution would be very very grateful because I charm the kotor 1 (NO PROBLEM WITH THE).

Greetings and forgiveness for bothering.

PS: If you do not understand, upload a video to youtube

Sparok
03-01-2008, 08:11 PM
Please help I am desperate and tried many combinations of configurations and no runs. I think that anyone who can operate a new game begins, after already playing with the character you keep it to me and I sent the savegame, please appreciate him much

Ctrl Alt Del
03-01-2008, 09:15 PM
Have you tried to disable sound/movies?

Sparok
03-01-2008, 09:44 PM
(Thank you very much for responding)

Well if I tried that, a short while ago select my character and showed the film when the screen was black press the left mouse button and the button esc quickly and for the first time showed me a screen where it had to choose if I am not mistaken to T3 gave you select and play the same thing happen again and was returned if they want to upload a video to view it better

Ctrl Alt Del
03-01-2008, 10:08 PM
(No problem)

Let's see, so you managed to reach the Prologue? You saw T3? A video perhaps would be fine.

Sparok
03-01-2008, 10:36 PM
The bad is that this single step once again no longer happens is not that. Now better upload a video to have if anything can be done

http://es.youtube.com/watch?v=YYKgAN3-pA0

I pass the videos by clicking.
At the end are some unusual colors if they realize there between those small table showing what it is supposed to show the game

Eefluxx
03-04-2008, 07:26 PM
It might help if we knew what kind of computer and what windows are you running?(95,98,ME,XP,Vista)

And if your computer is dual core or not because I think the dual core computers need to be "adjusted" to play the game.

There is a thread on Lucas Forums about it somewhere