PDA

View Full Version : Problem with "whereami" code. PLEASE HELP.


MaceLyden
06-08-2008, 09:01 PM
I tried to use the "whereami" cheat on the console, and nothing happened. I don't even know where your coordinates are supposed to show on the screen. and yes, I have enabled cheats and everything. all the other cheats work, but this one does nothing. does the cheat only work in KotOR I or something? if so, I need some way to find the coordinates of my character so I can place an npc.

JCarter426
06-08-2008, 09:05 PM
does the cheat only work in KotOR I or something?
Yup. If you want to use it in K2, download the Whereami armband (http://www.starwarsknights.com/tools.php) (scroll down for it).

MaceLyden
06-08-2008, 09:17 PM
alright! Thanks Much!

JCarter426
06-08-2008, 09:41 PM
No problem. :)