PDA

View Full Version : [K1] Cutscene Questions


Ulmont
06-28-2008, 10:08 PM
Is it possible, in Knights of The Old Republic, to create a cutscene with custom music?

Pikmin
06-29-2008, 02:33 PM
yes. Just create your custom music file and have the scripte play that instead of a normal one.

Ulmont
06-29-2008, 05:42 PM
KK, thanks Pk.