PDA

View Full Version : Changing store menus?


Rachel_Ewok
07-04-2008, 08:32 PM
You know how when you look at a vendor's "menu" there is armour, weapons, misc. etc.

Would it be possible to change to categories to robes, armour, clothing, etc.?

Because all the clothing, robes, and armour clumped into one category looks messy to me, and I was wondering of this would be possbile for my mod?

Fiestainabox
07-04-2008, 09:08 PM
I don't think so, As far as I know, its one of those hard coded things that can't be changed.

sekan
07-04-2008, 09:22 PM
You could although change in the dialog so the store owner ask you what you want to have a look at and you can reply robes, weapon .etc and create a .uti file for each catogory ( Voila mass effect)

Hope that helps