PDA

View Full Version : NWmax problem


JUSTNUKEIT
07-08-2008, 08:35 PM
when i click on the icon for nwmax nothing happes except for an icon apearing in the bottom right.

Whats going on?

EnderWiggin
07-08-2008, 09:17 PM
You're just starting the toolbar. Once you start the NWNMax Snoop, you must then start the actual program - either GMax or 3dsMax.

HTH.

_EW_

Sithspecter
07-08-2008, 10:29 PM
It should come up. When I used GMax, I just always clicked on the NWMax icon. Try re-installing or getting the newest version if you don't have that already.

EnderWiggin
07-09-2008, 08:22 AM
It should come up. When I used GMax, I just always clicked on the NWMax icon. Try re-installing or getting the newest version if you don't have that already.

Hmm. I have 3dsMax.

Either way, it's a problem with his Max program.

_EW_