PDA

View Full Version : Can't choose team


M@RS
08-14-2008, 10:58 AM
I can't seem to choose my team, could someone show how to fix that?

lol, nevermind I figured it out...

Agent_Katarn00
09-01-2008, 01:56 PM
Actually i have that problem so if anyone could help me?
When i'm creating a game on multiplayer it seems to just autmaticly pick a team,and i can't switch.
Does anybody think a patch would help because my bf2 is on my pc.
Give any ideas that might help.:)

M@RS
09-01-2008, 03:02 PM
Actually, don't click multiplayer than instant action, just click instant action when you get on, because if not the server waits for someone to join before you can choose a team.

Inyri
09-01-2008, 03:02 PM
Did you set team selection to automatic or player chosen?

Agent_Katarn00
09-01-2008, 06:28 PM
That must be the problem,cause i start it up and it says choose a team and you can only click on one team or click auto assign.