PDA

View Full Version : Something is wrong with my stats


SMota14
09-20-2008, 12:17 AM
I recently finished playing the force unleashed on Sith Lord difficulty and on the last two missions the game didn't record my stats. When you press the back button then go to mission objectives its suppose to tell you your bonus objectives, amount of force points, and how many holocrons you collectived. In the last two levels its doesn't tell me :(. In the bonus objective it just says *Default Text. Its says I have 0/500000 force points. And its says I have 0/15 Holocrons. I already beaton the game but the stats stay the same. Does anyone knows how to fix this?

RyuuKage
09-20-2008, 01:11 AM
i don't think there is a way to fix the *default text* bug yet...might need a patch

SMota14
09-20-2008, 03:43 PM
Where exactly can I get this patch?

Ctrl Alt Del
09-20-2008, 04:04 PM
There's no patch (yet).

GeneralPloKoon
09-20-2008, 05:50 PM
I sure hope there is becaus eI have the same problem.

Corrvan
09-27-2008, 12:16 AM
I too, have this problem.
Freaking bullcrap.

Shem
09-27-2008, 12:19 AM
I had this happen on to me on the last two levels. I thought it was a glitch because I finally maxed out Starkiller's attributes before starting those levels.

Ratmjedi
09-28-2008, 10:20 PM
The way to avoid the glitch is to not change your lightsaber crystals or costumes. The same thing happened to me when I beat the game on Sith Warrior and I was pissed. I just replayed the game on the Sith Master setting with a new save file and I didn't touch anything it worked for me. I was worried though because on the last level there was no side objective and I thought it had glitched on me but there just isn't one for that level. I'm talking about the 360 version.

:lsduel: :duel:

Darth Payne
10-06-2008, 05:32 PM
Uhh, does this happen if i add a power crystal?

I got the problem above when i got to Kashyyyk the second time.

Edit: I think the reason for my problem is that i did a replay of an earlier level when i got to Kashyyyk, then i continued from there.

Endorenna
10-06-2008, 07:47 PM
Same problem here, but only for the last level. Talk about a bummer!

GeneralPloKoon
10-06-2008, 08:38 PM
The only way to fix the probelm is start a completely new game.

Darth Payne
10-07-2008, 09:03 AM
Can still add a power crystal though?

Edit: I should probably mention that this is for the 360 version?

Edit2: Well, got a bit further this time. Got as far as Felucia the second time before it happened again. This is really anoying, i'll give another try without touching anything. Can i even level up my character? Is nothing safe?

GeneralPloKoon
10-07-2008, 10:03 PM
Don't mess with anything at all....the only thing I changed was my lightsaber to blue when I got it. Upgrades shouldn't mess with it, just costumes and force crystals.

oliath
10-09-2008, 06:20 AM
Ahhhhhhhhhhh i had the EXACT same problem on my final level.
Its a VERY frustrating bug seeing as i worked SO hard at completing stuff on this game.

Glad to hear i am not alone on this one!!
Is it just the xbox version suffering from this or are PS3 users having it too.