PDA

View Full Version : Units bound to keys?


Telephius
08-04-2001, 07:08 PM
I am guessing so since thats how they are in the AOE games but want to make sure because I have the Strategic commander and all my stargey games don't allow unit production bindings so it lowers its usefullness.

Paragon_Leon
08-04-2001, 07:09 PM
Telephius, the AOK-engine has a hotkey-feature that allows you to build units very fast.
Look at www.ageofkings.com under 'hotkeys' (doh..) for all the info..

Telephius
08-04-2001, 07:18 PM
k I thought so