PDA

View Full Version : KSE and powers


irrelevancy
12-17-2008, 04:27 PM
Hi All

I'm playing KOTOR2 at the moment, and am trying to use KSE to modify some of my force powers. However, everytime I modify the powers and load up the game, the "powers" screen comes up with no force powers at all...ie I lose all my powers!

Modifying other variables such as attributes is alright. I'm using KSE 333, and am running on Vista.

Cheers
Sing

Star Admiral
12-17-2008, 09:24 PM
Make sure that you select the entry "Force Powers" before you start selecting your the powers you want, otherwise, sometimes KSE will add the powers to the wrong section, resulting in no power at all when you reload the game.

Hope it helps. :)

- Star Admiral

lilmissamy
03-06-2014, 01:12 AM
Just peak here. http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=206625 :3