PDA

View Full Version : Portrait Problem


harIII
01-29-2009, 08:43 AM
I am suffering from a problem with a portrait that am trying to make with a recruitment but it just remains invisible.

I have set the values in the portrait.2da and have the portrait in a 64 x 64 tga format.

And yes, I have the portrait set in the .utc file.

The portrait is named p_alora.tga.

jonathan7
01-29-2009, 08:51 AM
The portrait has to be saved as 24 bits/pixel - IIRC the portait dimensions you save are 128 by 128 - that should solve your problem.

harIII
01-29-2009, 09:38 AM
Thanks, I'll test this tonight.