PDA

View Full Version : Push script error


Pikmin
02-27-2009, 03:31 PM
What do I need to do to get this to work?


effect efPush = EffectForcePushTargeted("location1", 0), 0);

Malxados
02-27-2009, 04:17 PM
Do you mean what things you need to change in order for it to work?

Pikmin
02-27-2009, 04:25 PM
Yeah, I have the thing that will call that to effect, but i can't get that function to set to the location.

Star Admiral
02-27-2009, 05:06 PM
Change "location1" to the name of your variable for the location. Otherwise use the Location() function. And change the code to the following; the other one will create a syntax error.

effect efPush = EffectForcePushTargeted("location1", 0)

- Star Admiral

Pikmin
02-27-2009, 06:26 PM
Thanks, it worked.