PDA

View Full Version : How to make t3 a equip a lightsaber


xViiViD
03-17-2009, 07:12 PM
Alright currently i have and all jedi party with recruit mods and such and i want t3 to become a jedi and then i will just change his apperence in kse.
Can someone tell me how to make like a human class and be able to weild robes,lightsabers, masks, (human items).

I figured it would be something i would have to do in kotor tool but i need someone to explain to me how i can make it happen.

pease help! :)

Malxados
03-17-2009, 08:05 PM
You might wanna check here for possible reasons that won't work: http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=195412
Although, for what it sounds like you want, it seems simpler to replace him with a different character altogether. For more info on the latter, check here:
http://www.lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=131944

EDIT: After re-reading your post, I realize you probably do want the latter

Robespierre
03-18-2009, 02:20 AM
The T3 model can't wield lightsabers. It doesn't have the animations. That's the same reason that HK-47 can't either. If you force him to, I believe he just stands their stationary with the lightsaber hovering above him.