PDA

View Full Version : Strange model problem


Canderis
03-22-2009, 07:35 PM
I exported my re-model of the jedi master robes and in game the model had a million lines coming out of it. Why did this happen?

Sithspecter
03-22-2009, 08:08 PM
If you mean something like this:
http://i269.photobucket.com/albums/jj73/Sithspecter/problem-2.jpg
Then the solution is to re-download the Replacer (I assume that's what you're using). Your internet browser must have cut off the download prematurely.

Canderis
03-22-2009, 10:20 PM
Yep thats my problem, I tried re-downloading it and it still doesn't work. Any other ideas?