PDA

View Full Version : TSL Jedi robe in K1


ForcePush
04-25-2009, 07:13 AM
Is there a mod that replaces K1 Jedi robes with the ones in TSL?
If not then maybe I'll try to do one cause I really dislike the robes in K1 and could you guys point out a direction on how may this be done since I am new to modding.
Thank you.

TriggerGod
04-25-2009, 08:35 AM
You can't. TSL's model files are not in K1. You can put the K1 robes into TSL (as their files are in TSL's files), but you can't put TSL robes into K1. It would be porting, and that is against the rules.

Canderis
04-25-2009, 08:47 AM
You can't. TSL's model files are not in K1. You can put the K1 robes into TSL (as their files are in TSL's files), but you can't put TSL robes into K1. It would be porting, and that is against the rules.

And the law, ya don't want those goons at the FBI after you.

ForcePush
04-26-2009, 11:47 PM
Well. Guess that's the way it is.
Thank you guys for your answers.

FaZzZa99
04-27-2009, 12:37 AM
You can't. TSL's model files are not in K1. You can put the K1 robes into TSL (as their files are in TSL's files), but you can't put TSL robes into K1. It would be porting, and that is against the rules.

any reason as to why?