PDA

View Full Version : How to make K2 mandalorians shiny


luc500
06-01-2009, 11:47 AM
i already placed the mandalorian tga files from K1 in my K2 overidde, but they now appear see-trough. i know i need to edit the txi file but how?

DarthJacen
06-01-2009, 06:30 PM
You have to create a .txi file with the word envmaptexture CM_Baremetal and rename it the name of the armor texture. Woohoo, I sound smart!

VarsityPuppet
06-01-2009, 07:25 PM
I tried it recently and for some reason it didn't work.. I'm not sure why.

Isn't the smart feeling great though?