PDA

View Full Version : Force power not showing up in combat


Canderis
06-06-2009, 07:55 PM
I finished setting up a new force power and it showed up in the level up space but when I get into combat it doesn't show up under the select for combat. What defines this so I can check to see if I did it right.

Nirran
06-06-2009, 08:32 PM
check forcehostile and forcefriendly boxes,set hostile to a number different from all others and friendly to ****

Canderis
06-06-2009, 08:46 PM
Checked, doesn't work.

Star Admiral
06-06-2009, 09:15 PM
Try checking the hostilesetting column. It should be set to 1 for an offensive power.

- Star Admiral

Canderis
06-06-2009, 09:31 PM
Try checking the hostilesetting column. It should be set to 1 for an offensive power.

- Star Admiral

Yep its on one

EDIT: could it be the forcehostile one?