PDA

View Full Version : "No HUD cheat"


Alexrd
06-23-2009, 02:00 PM
Hi there. I can't get the "no HUD" cheat to work ("usetheforceluke"). At least on the space maps... Any thoughts?

Thanks in advance.

Demongo
06-23-2009, 02:51 PM
Well I think most of those who played the game already knew that and other stuff like mostimpressive;) This works not only for space battles.

Alexrd
06-24-2009, 05:50 AM
But I can't get it to work though. The HUD is still there...

Demongo
06-24-2009, 07:13 AM
But I can't get it to work though. The HUD is still there...

Make sure your game is up to date, and don't have too many mods, or any viruses;)