View Full Version : Placable help

08-07-2009, 12:00 AM
I created my new placable model and compiled it but when I edit placables.2da and place it into the game it won't show up. Its just not there. It says its there (like you can click) but its not actually there. Where did I go wrong?

08-07-2009, 12:24 AM
did you make a specific .utp file and put that in overide

08-07-2009, 12:57 AM

08-07-2009, 09:45 AM
Hmm, you might want to check ASCII file you get when you export.

Just check if the position is somewhere near 0, 0, 0.

You did re-use a AuroraBase from another placeable right ?

Else double check the Z axis in the .git file. Had that "problem" once.