PDA

View Full Version : Switch Phase 2 armor to Phase 1


Alexrd
08-21-2009, 10:01 AM
Is it possible to play as phase 1 armor clones on every map of Battlefront II?

jawathehutt
08-21-2009, 01:51 PM
Probably, look for it on filefront, Otherwise I know the conversion pack has phase 1 clones for classic conquest mode

Alexrd
08-21-2009, 03:17 PM
Probably, look for it on filefront, Otherwise I know the conversion pack has phase 1 clones for classic conquest mode

But those conversion packs use the models from the Geonosis battle in this game, or use non-official models?

Bokken
08-21-2009, 09:43 PM
Very simple mod, there's probably at least one that does a total conversion. The conversion pack uses models from Star Wars: Battlefront in Classic Conquest.

Alexrd
08-22-2009, 12:07 PM
Very simple mod, there's probably at least one that does a total conversion. The conversion pack uses models from Star Wars: Battlefront in Classic Conquest.

Oh, but I would like to use the models from BFII, not the ones from BF.

Bokken
08-22-2009, 07:27 PM
If I work up the motivation, I'll make it for you.

Maveritchell
08-23-2009, 10:05 PM
Oh, but I would like to use the models from BFII, not the ones from BF.
They are the same. :rolleyes:

Alexrd
08-27-2009, 03:28 PM
They are the same. :rolleyes:

Not the same graphics quality.

Maveritchell
08-29-2009, 03:15 AM
Not the same graphics quality.
They are the exact same models. If there's a difference in anything, it's in small engine changes from BF1 to BF2.