PDA

View Full Version : Skill script....


Demongo
08-26-2009, 12:07 PM
I need a script that checks if the PC has enough Repair skill. To be more specific, if the PC has 3 Repair Skill, an option becomes available in the dialog. Can anyone help?

Star Admiral
08-26-2009, 01:19 PM
TSL has a built-in script for this check. Use c_sc_rep_gt.nss for the script. Pass in "3" as the parameter in the dialog and it will do the work.

- Star Admiral

Demongo
08-26-2009, 01:40 PM
Sorry I forgot to mention I want it for K1. Will it work anyway?

stoffe
08-26-2009, 02:27 PM
I need a script that checks if the PC has enough Repair skill. To be more specific, if the PC has 3 Repair Skill, an option becomes available in the dialog. Can anyone help?


int StartingConditional() {
return (GetSkillRank(SKILL_REPAIR, GetFirstPC()) >= 3);
}

Demongo
08-26-2009, 02:35 PM
It worked thanks:D