PDA

View Full Version : Question


Lord Dagron
11-04-2009, 03:21 PM
Is it possible to take a screen shot during a cut screen ?

VarsityPuppet
11-04-2009, 03:37 PM
I would imagine so... just try it

Lord Dagron
11-04-2009, 03:51 PM
I would imagine so... just try it


I've tried but it's not working

Laar_Dha
11-04-2009, 06:19 PM
Is it possible to take a screen shot during a cut screen ?

You can if you download a cool little program called Greenshot (http://greenshot.sourceforge.net/). It's free and open-source. Ir runs in the background and lets you take either whole screens or selections easily. It definitely works on cutscenes. Works with dialogue, as well. http://i778.photobucket.com/albums/yy65/Laar_Dha/cutsceneshot.jpg
As a Mac user, I was really frustrated with trying to take screenshots on my pc, but this does the trick.:D

JuniorModder
11-04-2009, 07:52 PM
Use Fraps (http://www.fraps.com/download.php). That should work.

JuniorModder