PDA

View Full Version : Placeables.2da problem


Canderis
11-22-2009, 12:15 PM
I have been making a new placeable but when i get it into the game and put it in a module it turns into a different model. Anyone know how to fix this?

DarthStoney
11-22-2009, 07:25 PM
You made the new line for placeables.2da correct? add the new .2da file to your override folder then open your new placeable's .utc file with ktool and edit the appearence with the dropdown menu accordingly. I ran into the same issue once when I edited the .utc with kgff. I kept putting in the wrong number.

Canderis
11-22-2009, 10:58 PM
Yup, that did the trick!