PDA

View Full Version : Clone trooper


N-5/Prudii
12-26-2009, 12:35 AM
So, if I add a clone trooper to the squad, how do I give him a nickname and number?

M@RS
12-26-2009, 10:31 AM
Here you go (http://lucasforums.com/showthread.php?t=202043). ;) Good luck.

N-5/Prudii
12-26-2009, 11:57 AM
Yeah, I already know everything in that thread, but I'm talking about clonetroopermp, not one of the commandos already ingame. The issue is is that he doesent have "HUD nickname" and "HUD number" in his file. That ia my problem.

Ulmont
12-26-2009, 02:33 PM
You have to base it off one of the commandos, as only they have hud number/name slots.

HockeyGoalie35
12-26-2009, 03:45 PM
i was just about to say.......but wouldnt that cause the game to crash?

N-5/Prudii
12-26-2009, 06:13 PM
No,not if you disable the "can preform squad actions" thing under AI

HockeyGoalie35
12-26-2009, 06:14 PM
.....oh duh... i forgot :p