PDA

View Full Version : Screenshots?


Psyk0Sith
01-23-2010, 06:04 PM
Not really a technical problem, but is there a way to take screenshots from the game? I dont want to have to hit print screen and switch back to photoshop every time =/.

jedimike2234
01-23-2010, 06:33 PM
I use the program Fraps,as far as i know the game wont allow you to take screenshots.

Psyk0Sith
01-24-2010, 12:58 AM
Ah yes, i guess thats the best solution, thanks.