PDA

View Full Version : Resize a model


Seikan
06-14-2010, 04:40 PM
Hello, so, now i'm doing new hemlet for my mod, but there is a problem with the size, it's too small, so how can i resize the model with Gmax?

Dak Drexl
06-14-2010, 05:04 PM
Hello again :p
Just go to editable mesh mode and pick vertex. Then select all of them on the model and use the "scale" tool which is right next to "select and move". This will let you upsize everything without actually moving it around.

Seikan
06-14-2010, 05:09 PM
Thanks again ^^

Well i guess all my problems today are solved x)

newbiemodder
06-15-2010, 07:09 PM
is that just with 3dsmax or can you do it with gmax as well

Seikan
06-16-2010, 07:48 AM
I use only Gmax, and it has work with so... ^^

newbiemodder
06-16-2010, 09:30 AM
@seikan-

There it is. found it. I'm a dope....thanks