PDA

View Full Version : Revans Robe .tga???


Darth Darkus
06-20-2010, 05:59 AM
Hey y'all,

I was trying to edit the appearance of Revans Robe in K1 but my Ktool is making trouble. I already tried re-installing the game and Ktool but it didn't get any better. So I already have Revans Robe mod and Revans fixed Cape and Belt 1.1 mod installed and changed the .tga's that have been in my override (N_Revan01 or N_Revanrobe01 or something similar) but ingame the robe still has the old look for some reason so could someone please tell me what the name of the original .tga for Revans Robe is?

Thanks in advance, DD

Rtas Vadum
06-20-2010, 06:18 AM
Hey y'all,

I was trying to edit the appearance of Revans Robe in K1 but my Ktool is making trouble. I already tried re-installing the game and Ktool but it didn't get any better. So I already have Revans Robe mod and Revans fixed Cape and Belt 1.1 mod installed and changed the .tga's that have been in my override (N_Revan01 or N_Revanrobe01 or something similar) but ingame the robe still has the old look for some reason so could someone please tell me what the name of the original .tga for Revans Robe is?

Thanks in advance, DD

The Masked model that SithSpecter animated has the texture embedded within the model. Simply rename your texture to "pmbj01", and you should see your texture on the model. This will, of course, make the "Stripped"(as in no hood, cape, or belt) model use the same texture.

Darth Darkus
06-20-2010, 12:28 PM
thanks, I'll try that

worked fine, thanks again