PDA

View Full Version : Luke vs Vader Launcher


UltimateHK47
11-29-2011, 02:49 PM
After a request, ive created a launcher. Luke SkyWalker vs darth vader. It was done quickley but enjoy.

http://www.mediafire.com/?xptou4y8py9nd7w

UltimateHK47
12-04-2011, 09:05 AM
How do i move the thread to upper emporium?

LDR
12-04-2011, 12:51 PM
Pictures:

The Launcher:

http://www.lucasforums.com/picture.php?albumid=627&pictureid=8705

The Loader:
http://www.lucasforums.com/picture.php?albumid=627&pictureid=8706

Judge it for yourselves! :D

UltimateHK47
12-04-2011, 12:53 PM
I thought i did an okay job, thanks for posting screenies.

LDR
12-04-2011, 12:57 PM
Mhm. Just saying, maybe you should take the screenies by yourself?

Hit the Prt Scr Key (the button directly to the right of Scroll Lock), go into GIMP, hit "New", set pixels to 1000 by 1000, hit paste, then crop it out, save to "My Pictures" folder (or whatever you save them in), upload to a PUBLIC picture album on your profile. Then go to it, copy the BB Code, then paste it onto here. Finally, wrap HIDDEN tags around it.

Ah, hope this finally helps you getting the Print Screen key working! :D

UltimateHK47
12-04-2011, 01:00 PM
First i might use fraps for it. Second hehe, i dont have a scroll lock! :)

LDR
12-04-2011, 01:08 PM
BLAH BLAH BLAH ... hehe, i dont have a scroll lock! ... BLAH BLAH BLAH

...

Take a picture of your keyboard with your camera/phone/whatever, and then upload it to an album. I will figure out where that print screen is.

UltimateHK47
12-04-2011, 01:17 PM
2 be honest LDR ill proboly use fraps because its the best option. Thanks for your help though!

Canderis
12-04-2011, 05:47 PM
Fraps only works in the game. It won't take pics of the launcher. And the prtscr key is the best option as fraps can lag your game.

Disturbed205
12-04-2011, 08:34 PM
On Windows 7, Fraps can take screenshots of your desktop due to Windows aero, I believe.

UltimateHK47
12-05-2011, 11:27 AM
Ill take all of this into considiration

Scorge
12-05-2011, 03:56 PM
How do i move the thread to upper emporium?

Ask a moderator.

UltimateHK47
12-06-2011, 02:16 PM
ok, eill do sometime

JebusJM
12-07-2011, 06:06 AM
i dont have a scroll lock! :)

Best post. Ever.

The launcher is medicore, fans might like.

UltimateHK47
12-07-2011, 12:10 PM
THANKS. (sarcasm to your left)
Andyway, i slapped it in a few mins becasue i saw a request and well, i was bored. So toodlepip, im very busy!

Phildevil
12-07-2011, 04:48 PM
Actually, it does look good to me. The only thing I'd change is the red characters.

JebusJM
12-07-2011, 05:11 PM
THANKS. (sarcasm to your left)
Andyway, i slapped it in a few mins becasue i saw a request and well, i was bored. So toodlepip, im very busy!

The launcher is medicore, fans might like.

It was actually a compliment for what the launcher really is. No need to throw sarcasm at me.

Phildevil
12-07-2011, 10:06 PM
Uh, sorry, my english's not perfect and I don't know what mediCore means. I tought it was a typo for mediOCre, and I think DJ/W also tought that :P

UltimateHK47
12-08-2011, 12:51 PM
Yes, im so sorry Jebus. I know Mediocre means not very good, average. So was it a typo. Again, im sorry. I have ahbbit with typo's so i assumed you didn't like it, thus me being sarcastic. Im really sorry (ive said it 3 timed :p) too late to say thanks for the compliment?

Oh, Red characters willgo if nessasery. Just you need k1 somewhere!/K2