PDA

View Full Version : Error extracting robe models from kotor 2


plasmid
06-08-2012, 04:08 AM
Hi I wanted to edit some of the clothes models in Kotor 2, some of the robes.
But the clothes files dont seem to extract, I get a error when I attempt to extract them with kotor tool.

anyone else get this error? or is there a way to fix it?
https://dl.dropbox.com/u/11830984/pictures/Junk/error.PNG

plasmid
06-17-2012, 05:45 PM
I'm going to guess that the current tool just cant extract these files.

UltimateHK47
06-26-2012, 02:58 PM
I'm going to guess that the current tool just cant extract these files.

Try and extract other files. Is it the particular models or is it the tool/systym that is failing. have you tried rebooting kotor tool? Well im no genie at kotor tool so im not sure what more advice I could give you.

plasmid
07-07-2012, 10:37 PM
All the other models extract fine, its just these models that give errors, I didn't know if maybe other people had the same problem with the robe and clothes files or if it was just me.