PDA

View Full Version : question


Rogue15
12-03-2001, 09:29 PM
how come i can't change my rank? is it cause i'm a mod? (i'm guessing that's it) I moderate the passcode forum at rogue squadron. If it's ok, could my rank be changed to 'Force Commander'?

p.s. congratulations on getting so many forums up at once!

ChrisC3po
12-03-2001, 09:37 PM
Hmmm...
You should be able to edit your user name. I'll look into it.

Rogue15
12-03-2001, 09:40 PM
ok, thank you. wait, i want my rank title changed, not my username.

Boba Rhett
12-03-2001, 09:42 PM
While your at it. Could you look into why the super mods can't edit user info anymore? Pretty please? :)

I'll give you a gift basket if you do! :D

ChrisC3po
12-03-2001, 09:49 PM
Rogue15 - I believe the current problem has to do with some hacks that we installed. Hopefully when our PHP guy gets a chance that problem will be fixed, along with a few others we've come across.

Rogue15
12-03-2001, 09:51 PM
thanks for your time. :)

Redwing
12-03-2001, 10:05 PM
Odd, my profile changes aren't showing.

Rogue15
12-03-2001, 10:51 PM
only thing that's not changing for me is the rank. i'm stuck with Jedi Master.

TK-421
12-03-2001, 11:06 PM
WHERE ARE MY 998 POSTS FOR RSN???? I DO NOT WANT 58 POSTS!!!! I WANT MY OWN RANK, and to egt it it NEED My 998 post count! (plus 2)

[Redwing says can someone please delete TK's extra accounts except for the RSN one. Thank you. :rolleyes: @ TK]

Darth_Rommel
12-03-2001, 11:09 PM
I hate to be a whiner, but can I have the posts I made w.other accounts added to my big account, here? Thanks in advance! :D