PDA

View Full Version : Scenario Editor's Question! Urgent!


Natopo
12-26-2001, 07:49 PM
Hey all you expert scenario makers out there. I have a question about the scenario editor. How do you put units in transports while you're aren't testing your scenario? Any advice would be much appreciated.

Stan|SCN Punk
12-26-2001, 08:07 PM
You mean in the editor?

Simply drag a unit into the transport with the "move" function. Or, just place the unit on top of the transport (it will go in the transport). The same is valid for building that you can garrison troops in. Note that in most cases, units will try to exit the building if you put them in there in the editor.

Natopo
12-28-2001, 07:37 AM
Thank you Stan

Stan|SCN Punk
12-28-2001, 04:33 PM
You are welcome.