PDA

View Full Version : Task units


Compa_Mighty
01-16-2002, 09:37 PM
Is it possible to task a unit that will be created through a trigger?

Havoc Stryphe
01-17-2002, 08:22 AM
The only way Compa, is to select the unit by selecting the area where the unit was created. You can't outright select the unit if it's not present in the beginning. Hope that helps.

Compa_Mighty
01-17-2002, 08:45 PM
Thanks a lot