View Full Version : Spawning????

02-28-2002, 07:39 PM

I would love to be able to spawn enimies (like in SOF)...... Get in to a large room and spawn a few dosen troopers and then lay waiste to them and spawn some more. Yeah it cuts down frame rate but is fun as all get out

to bad JK doesnt have a code for that :(

02-28-2002, 07:48 PM
Im pretty sure you'll be able to spawn entities (weapons, ammo, enemies, objects) using the console.

02-28-2002, 08:12 PM
Desslock is right. Plus there will be bots available so you can do it on the multiplayer levels as well. Tons of storm troopers or tons of reborn.

02-28-2002, 08:13 PM
Wow..... 50 posts in almost 2 years. I really should post less. heh

02-28-2002, 09:51 PM
Stop posting! You're taking up all the forum space! ;)