PDA

View Full Version : Spawning????


BJP3E
02-28-2002, 06:39 PM
:D

I would love to be able to spawn enimies (like in SOF)...... Get in to a large room and spawn a few dosen troopers and then lay waiste to them and spawn some more. Yeah it cuts down frame rate but is fun as all get out

to bad JK doesnt have a code for that :(

Desslock
02-28-2002, 06:48 PM
Im pretty sure you'll be able to spawn entities (weapons, ammo, enemies, objects) using the console.

Apparition
02-28-2002, 07:12 PM
Desslock is right. Plus there will be bots available so you can do it on the multiplayer levels as well. Tons of storm troopers or tons of reborn.

Apparition
02-28-2002, 07:13 PM
Wow..... 50 posts in almost 2 years. I really should post less. heh

JR2000Z
02-28-2002, 08:51 PM
Stop posting! You're taking up all the forum space! ;)