View Full Version : JKII Tech Question....

03-27-2002, 01:41 AM
Anyone know how to take a screenshot in JKII??

I tried f12- its force seeing
I tried printscreen- it takes one but its distorted to hell

any suggestions/ideas?

03-27-2002, 01:42 AM
Someone was saying if you just type screenshot in the console it will take one...

and he said you can type bind X screenshot and that will do it..

03-27-2002, 01:49 AM
try F11, thats the RTCW key for it

Ulic Quel Droma
03-27-2002, 01:58 AM
press Shift+~ for console i heard and type /cg_screen and press tab

might be /sv_screen i cant remember but it should give you a list of thing to bind :)

03-27-2002, 01:59 AM
Like you said, JKII Tech question. There's an identical thread in our Tech Help Forum ( which can be found right here (

I'm closing this now. Any questions, just private message me.