PDA

View Full Version : JKII Tech Question....


Jordus
03-27-2002, 12:41 AM
Anyone know how to take a screenshot in JKII??

I tried f12- its force seeing
I tried printscreen- it takes one but its distorted to hell


any suggestions/ideas?

oldi1knoby
03-27-2002, 12:42 AM
Someone was saying if you just type screenshot in the console it will take one...

and he said you can type bind X screenshot and that will do it..

Shark747
03-27-2002, 12:49 AM
try F11, thats the RTCW key for it

Ulic Quel Droma
03-27-2002, 12:58 AM
press Shift+~ for console i heard and type /cg_screen and press tab

might be /sv_screen i cant remember but it should give you a list of thing to bind :)

OnlyOneCanoli
03-27-2002, 12:59 AM
Like you said, JKII Tech question. There's an identical thread in our Tech Help Forum (http://64.246.20.16/~lucasforums.com/forumdisplay.php?s=&forumid=159) which can be found right here (http://64.246.20.16/~lucasforums.com/showthread.php?s=&threadid=35424).

I'm closing this now. Any questions, just private message me.