PDA

View Full Version : Console commands - framerate?


Spectrum_Leap
03-27-2002, 08:19 PM
Any one know how to set the console for JK2.

I want to view my framerate so I can work out the best settings for my machine.

Thanks.

Fin
03-27-2002, 08:27 PM
open console with shift-~

type cg_drawfps 1

Rhenium
03-27-2002, 08:28 PM
In most other Quake 3 engine games you have type /cg_drawFPS 1 in the console to have the framerate displayed. Hope that helps.